Documents Required

  1. A passport with a validity of at least six (6) months and the passport should have at least two empty visa pages adjacent to each other. Non US passport should give copy of Green Card.
  2. Two (2) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. The photograph must be a full-face view in which the visa applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled views are NOT accepted.
  3. Copy of Marriage certificate and children copy of the birth certificate
    1. Women over the age of forty-five (45) may travel without a Mahram with an organized group, they must, however submits a no objection letter from her husband, son or brother authorizing her to travel for Hajj with the named group. This letter should be notarized.
  4. Vaccination for meningitis and ACYW135
  5. The seasonal (or common) flu, which should be taken two weeks before applying for the visa. (if required)
  6. If the applicant has converted to Islam, an Islamic certificate must be presented; this needs to be notarized by an Islamic Center.

travel insurance

travel insurance

Testimonials

Testimonials

guidance

guidance

airline

airline